Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Karen Slade

Head Teacher

Viki Garrett

Deputy Head Teacher

Natalie Pearson

EYFS and Year 1 Phase Leader

Steph Stephens

Year 2 and 3 Phase Leader

Sarah Meers

Year 4, 5 and 6 Phase Leader

Catherine Barber

Inclusion Leader

Ali Newman

School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Natalie Pearson

Elmer Class

EYFS

Julie Hitchcock

Gruffalo Class

EYFS

Maz Bates

Pixie Class

Year 1

Nicola Hill

Elf Class

Year 1

Abby Taylor

Gnome Class

Year 2

Leanne McFerran

Gnome Class

Year 2

Amy Redden

Sprite Class

Year 2

Nick Louth

Pegasus Class

Year 3

Steph Stephens

Hippogriff Class

Year 3

Helen Berrill

Hippogriff Class

Year 3

Tina Hall

Phoenix Class

Year 4

Rosie Elliot

Phoenix Class

Year 4

Helen Lipman

Sphinx Class

Year 4

Matthew Watts

Wyvern Class

Year 5

Sarah Meers

Dragon Class

Year 5

Sean Osborne

Griffin Class

Year 6

Emma Lidlow

Hydra Class

Year 6

Lois Knee

Elmer and Dragon Class

EYFS and Year 5

Specialist Resource Provision

Jayne Laker

Teacher of the Deaf

Alison Cattanach

HLTA

Susie Martin Learning Support Assistant

Lynn Miles

Learning Support Assistant

Alex Taylor

Learning Support Assistant

Marta Sturmey

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah-Jane Paige

Learning Support Assistant

Charlotte Havering

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistants/HLTAs

Sarah Luffingham (HLTA)

Hannah Ludwig

Sue Meades

Thomas Clark

Tina Lucas

Sophie Wagland

Hannah Mills

Sheila Vaux

Philippa Clark

Fiona Toft

Louise Taylor

Shereen Jinks

Hazel Smith (HLTA)

Cassie Abisoye

Ali Brown

Sarah Young

Sam Sandell (HLTA)

Samara Jones

Daryl Buckland

Amy Schafer

Marian Barlow

Louise Pearson

Nasreen Mohammed

Sonia Marshall

Nicole Taylor

Naz Vokes

Denise Dolley

Natalie Joiner

Yashada Satbhai  

Inclusion Team

Catherine Barber Inclusion Leader
Jayne Laker Teacher of the Deaf
Christina Ekpergin

Family Liaison Officer

Hazel Smith School Counsellor

Admin Team

Ali Newman School Business Manager

Amanda Parsons

Personnel Officer and PA to the SLT

Stephen Laws

Admissions and Communications Officer

Tracey Arnold

Administrative Assistant

Vacancy

Finance Officer

Brian Clark

ICT Technician

Caroline Mawson

Librarian

Site Management

Ray Dolley

Caretaker

Adam Humphrey

Deputy Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

Denise Dolley

Sharon Butrymowicz

Marian Barlow

Sophie Wagland

Tracey Wheeler

Cassie Abisoye

Emi Burt

Thomas Clark

Leah Rabbett

Philippa Clark

Narnians Team (Breakfast and After School Club)

Tina Lucas (Narnians manager)

Hazel Smith

Sharon Butrymowicz

Cassie Abisoye

Cassie Abisoye

Shereen Jinks

Katie Porter

Natalie Joiner

Anne Richards

Hannah Ludwig

Samara Jones